Chisholm Staff

PRINCIPAL – John Bormolini

VICE PRINCIPAL – Teaching and Learning – Rino Randazzo
VICE PRINCIPAL – Staff – Natasha Quinn

DEPUTY PRINCIPALS:
MISSION – John Swindells
WELL BEING – Nicole Huggins
COMMUNITY – Fiona Millimaci
ADMINISTRATION – Taniya Rodrigues
EXCELLENCE – John Laurito

HEADS OF YEAR:
Head of Year 7 – George O’Brien
Head of Year 8 – Zoe Clements
Head of Year 9 – Belinda Pietropaolo
Head of Year 10 – Anthony Palmer
Head of Year 11 – Andrew Glover
Head of Year 12 – Darren Ballantyne

STUDENT SUPPORT STAFF:
College Psychologist
Cara Mayne
College Counsellors
Maria Annese
Una Flynn

College Chaplain – Fr Zyggy Wloczek

HEADS OF LEARNING AREA:

Religious Education Andrew Panizza
Design & Technology Jason Auld
English Lorraine Daly
Home Economics Erin Maddison (Acting  HoLA)
Mathematics Paul Nanon
Health and Physical Education Ben Lillis
Science Paul Shanahan
Humanities and Social Sciences Angela Shannon
Visual Arts Adam Williamson
Performing Arts Rebecca Williams
Business & Computing Kerry Venus
Languages Sharatha Mizen
Director of Sport Nicholas Italiano
Head of Library and Information Services Cally Black
Director of Music Evan Eble
Coordinator of Digital Learning Michael Burgermeister
Coordinator of  VET & Career Development Mark O’Mara
Coordinator – ONSITE Simone Firns
Coordinator of Learning Support Beverley Reed
Coordinator of Gifted & Talented Program Gina Goodard

TEACHING STAFF: 
Benjamin Ainslie
Sule Alagic
Alicia Anderson
Samantha Ashman
Jason Auld
Nikki Belcher
Luisa Box
Paul Brennan
Peter Buchanan
Kyle Bussanich
Eleanor Cash
Mary Casotti
Petrina Cheong
Natasha Clark
Brian Cleary
Massimo Cugola
Julie Davis
Karen de Bijl
Eva D’Esposito
Ryan Dhue
Joel Downes
Sophie Dunsford
Glenda Foreman
Nadia Forte
Ann Franich
Garry Frost
Melissa Galea
Cathy Giannopoulos
Lynda Godfrey
Deborah Green
Anna Greene
John Hackett
Warren Hawes
Dominique Hoad
Michelle Jarvis
Lilia Kalache
Natalie Kastropil
David Kaye
Heidi Lake
Ewelina Lewis
Amelia Loh
Lynda Lordan
David Lyons-Nash
Erin Maddison
John Magro
Melissa Maiolo
Megan Manocchio
Belinda McCagh
Ashanti McDiarmid
Lisa Meads
Shayne Miles
Julianne Molloy
Karen Moody
Christine Muller
Jordain Murray
Kristina Nardelli
Jordan Naylor
Tammy Nguyen
Khai Nguyen
Anna Parlongo
Tanika Pember
Lucas Phillips
Simone Preedy
Trevor Price
Jasmine Re
Dion Rendall
Nick Renzullo
Jodie Reynolds
Shelley Rhodes
Taniya Rodrigues
Tina Sacino
Angela Shannon
Nikki Singleton
Phillip Smith
Bee Tee
Debra Thorpe
Erin Van Den Adel
Laurence Venus
Gervase Vlahov
Maria Wainwright
John White
Rebecca Williams
Adam Williamson
Shane Willshire
Qiqin Yeo
Natasha Ziino
Joanne Zimarino
Learning Support Team 
Beverley Reed – Coordinator
Brooke Klaassen
Ann Lopez-Patterson
Evie Morris
Vanessa Breen
Joyleen Mariano
Courtney Armstrong
Library and eLearning Team
Cally Black
Claire Bentley
Jasmine Klemm
Patricia Lam Sin Cho
Sarah Klass
Diane Burgess
Communications and Marketing:
Sr Chau Ho
Aliesha Mafrici
Information and Communication Technology:
Systems Manager: Tony Ta
Assistant Systems Manager: Lawrence Yau
Computer Technician: Andrew Dinh
Audio Visual Technician: Don Armstrong
Science Laboratory Technicians: 
Albert Raso – Senior Science Technician and Lab Manager
Shirley Kiss
Alejandra Meza Lancheros
Teachers Assistants and Technicians: 
Gina Conca 
Bianca Stephens
Michiele Vinciullo
Helen Shanahan
Monique Parr
Jake Cox
Nicholas Ashford
ADMINISTRATION
Executive Assistant to the Principal: Melanie Underwood
Administration / Community Relations: Olga Shulman
Administration / Reception: Jill Collins
Administration / Medical Officer:  Marnie Jarvis
Administration / Student Services: El Scutti
Relief Coordinator: Melinda Ballantyne
ACCOUNTS OFFICE
Business Manager: Mr Graham Adam
Loan Nguyen
Jenny Raykos
Kerry O’Callaghan
Casey Westley
Rosemairy Ovenden (Manager)
Fran Hilton
Carol Watson
College Archivist
Ingrid Chidlow
GROUNDS STAFF
Senior Maintenance/Groundsperson: Patrick McCourt
Maintenance / Groundsperson: Bradley Rawlins
Gardeners: Ikomang Muliartha / Andrew Klemm

CANTEEN STAFF
Grace Monterosso (Manager)
Jessica Dichiera
Kusum Fernando
Zen Hunneybun
Kath Johnson
Marilena Arcorace
Angela Mammone